Herbs instead OF salt 100g Natural seasoning salt-free blend Kol-Pol
1 / 12

Herbs instead OF salt 100g Natural seasoning salt-free blend Kol-Pol

product codep6kgsc8m
New
4.9(248)
298 people bought recently

7 €

18 € / kg

Buying 2 pcs: 5 €/pc

Buying 3 pcs: 4 €/pc

Buying 4 pcs or more: 3 €/pc

Quantity

In stock: 995817 pcs

1

Delivery time: ~5 business days.

Supplier

KOL-POL_Sklep

99.8% positive reviews

Rating

4.9(248)

Popularity

298 people bought recently

In stock

995 817 pcs

Delivery

Delivery time: approximately 5 business days in Lithuania.

Buyer review

“An excellent product for people who use little salt – it really can replace it. I use a lot of salt, so the herbs help me reduce it significantly. I have cut down a lot. Not sure if it’s a drawback or an advantage – it’s spicy. For me, a pleasant surprise :)”

Description

Herbs Instead of Salt – a flavorful alternative for everyday seasoning!

✨ Herbs Instead of Salt is an aromatic spice blend that naturally enhances the taste of dishes. Thanks to carefully selected ingredients, it works perfectly as an alternative to traditional salt, giving dishes a distinctive aroma and depth of flavor. A simple way to diversify your daily meals.

Herbs instead OF salt 100g Natural seasoning salt-free blend Kol-Pol – photo 2 Herbs instead OF salt 100g Natural seasoning salt-free blend Kol-Pol – photo 3

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐

Herbs Instead of Salt 100g

✅ No added salt – ideal for those limiting sodium in their diet.

✅ Natural ingredients – a blend of herbs and spices without unnecessary additives.

✅ Distinctive flavor – enhances dishes without using salt.

✅ Versatile use – suitable for hot and cold dishes.

✅ For everyday cooking – convenient seasoning for many meals.

Herbs instead OF salt 100g Natural seasoning salt-free blend Kol-Pol – photo 4

✅ Ingredients – garlic (SO2), mustard, chili, marjoram, onion, sweet paprika, basil, coriander, oregano, turmeric, fenugreek, thyme, lovage leaves, ginger, ground black pepper, cumin, hot paprika

✅ Net weight – 100 g

✅ Nutritional value per 100g:

  • Energy: 1248 kJ / 302 kcal
  • Fat: 8.5 g
  • of which saturated fatty acids: 1.1 g
  • Carbohydrates: 47.1 g
  • of which sugars: 7.3 g
  • Protein: 15.6 g
  • Salt: 0.1 g

✅ Packaging – highest standard of freshness and convenience!

Our packaging is a durable doypack with a convenient zip closure, allowing multiple openings and closings while preserving full flavor and product properties.

➡️ Transparent packaging lets you see the product before opening, ensuring purchase confidence and confirming its high quality at first glance.

➡️ Each product includes a label with ingredients, expiry date, nutritional values, and country of origin – all presented clearly and transparently.

Herbs instead OF salt 100g Natural seasoning salt-free blend Kol-Pol – photo 5

✨ Many possibilities in one package!

✅ Soups and stews – enhances the flavor of one-pot dishes.

✅ Vegetables and salads – perfect for cold and hot dishes.

✅ Meats and fish – for seasoning before roasting and frying.

✅ Sauces and dips – enriches the taste of homemade condiments.

✅ Everyday cooking – a salt substitute in many recipes.

Herbs instead OF salt 100g Natural seasoning salt-free blend Kol-Pol – photo 6

❓ FAQ – Frequently Asked Questions

➡️ Can herbs instead of salt completely replace salt?

Yes, they can be used as a flavorful alternative for seasoning many dishes.

➡️ What dishes are best suited for this blend?

It works well in soups, vegetables, meats, salads, and sauces.

Herbs instead OF salt 100g Natural seasoning salt-free blend Kol-Pol – photo 7

➡️ What is the shelf life?

Each product has a long shelf life – minimum 4 months from purchase date, so you can buy in advance without worrying about freshness.

➡️ How to store the product?

Store in a dry and cool place, preferably in the original packaging.

➡️ Does the product contain allergens?

The product may contain eggs, milk, soy, mustard, lupin, sesame, peanuts, nuts, gluten-containing cereals (wheat, barley, oats, rye, spelt).

Herbs instead OF salt 100g Natural seasoning salt-free blend Kol-Pol – photo 8 ✨ Healthy Brand of the Year ✨

We proudly announce that the Kol-Pol brand has been twice awarded the title Healthy Brand of the Year – in 2023 and 2024.

⭐️ KOL-POL – quality trusted by MILLIONS!

This confirms that we offer products of the highest quality, appreciated by customers who keep coming back – over 90% of buyers make repeat purchases.

We listen to our customers’ needs. We continuously improve and introduce innovations to the Polish market. Innovation and originality are our attributes.

Thank you for your trust, and we promise – we will always deliver the best!

Specification

ConditionNew
Weight100 g
Additional featuresvegan
Product does not containanti-caking agents
Energy value302 kcal
Salt0.1 g
ConditionNew
InvoiceVAT invoice issued
Packaging conditionoriginal
Manufacturer codeHerbs instead of salt 100g Kol-Pol
BrandKol-pol
Weight100 g
Trade nameHerbs Instead of Salt 100g Natural seasoning salt-free blend Kol-Pol
Additional featuresvegan
Product does not containanti-caking agents
Product weight with unit packaging0.1 kg
Energy value302 kcal
Fat8.5 g
Saturated fatty acids1.1 g
Carbohydrates47.1 g
Sugars7.3 g
Protein15.6 g
Salt0.1 g
EAN (GTIN)5904041079801