Provence herbs natural blend 100g
1 / 12

Provence herbs natural blend 100g

product codepp75tqbr
New
5.0(7 348)
638 people bought recently

4 €

11 € / kg

Buying 2 pcs: 3 €/pc

Buying 3 pcs: 3 €/pc

Buying 4 pcs or more: 2 €/pc

Quantity

In stock: 464439 pcs

1

Delivery time: ~5 business days.

Supplier

SM_gorzkoislodko

99.3% positive reviews

Rating

5.0(7 348)

Popularity

638 people bought recently

In stock

464 439 pcs

Delivery

Delivery time: approximately 5 business days in Lithuania.

Buyer review

“Aromatic, loose, non-clumping, with a fresh and intense scent and flavor.”

Description

Aromatic dried Provence herbs 100g

Natural spices are an essential part of every kitchen as they enhance the flavor and aroma of dishes.

Provence herbs from Gorzko i Słodko will diversify your kitchen and provide wonderful taste experiences.

Added to dishes, they envelop them with an aromatic scent and perfectly highlight and enhance the flavor.

Natural Provence herbs are an easy way to enrich the character of your meals, making them ideal for both vegetarian and meat dishes.

Provence herbs natural blend 100g – photo 2 Provence herbs natural blend 100g – photo 3

Product features:

✅ natural seasoning, because the package contains only dried herbs, so you don’t have to worry about artificial additives;

✅ aromatic scent spreads throughout the home, enriches the taste of dishes and gives them a unique character;

✅ ready blend of herbs such as oregano, basil, thyme, savory, and rosemary, so you don’t have to worry about proportions;

✅ you save product because dried herbs have a more intense flavor than fresh ones and even a small amount is enough to improve the taste qualities of a dish;

✅ large, airtight packaging with a zip closure protects against staling and ensures freshness for a long time;

Provence herbs natural blend 100g – photo 4

Specification:

Brand:  Gorzko i Słodko

Product: Provence herbs

Packaging: sealed bag with zip closure

Package size: 100g

Provence herbs natural blend 100g – photo 5

Fragrant Provence herbs

Provence herbs are a very popular seasoning for vegetarian and meat dishes.

Contrary to their name, they are popular not only in French cuisine but adapt well to various types of dishes.

The ready herb blend delights with a distinctive, strong flavor and intense aroma.

This natural seasoning perfectly highlights the character of soups, sauces, or main courses.

Fragrant herbs are a way to boost the expressiveness of your meal.

Provence herbs natural blend 100g – photo 6

Product information:

Ingredients:

basil, oregano, marjoram, rosemary, thyme, sage, savory

Nutritional value per 100g product:

Energy value 1010.14/240.99 (kJ/kcal); Fat 6.75 g, of which saturated fatty acids 2.53 g; Carbohydrates 27.37 g, of which sugars 1.69 g; Fiber 40.29 g; Protein 13.45 g; Salt 0.1 g.

Storage instructions:

Store in a dry and clean place, at temperatures up to 25°C, in a tightly sealed package.

Allergen information:

The product may contain: cereals containing gluten, eggs, fish, crustaceans, peanuts, soy, milk, nuts, sulfur dioxide/sulfites, lupin, mollusks, celery, mustard, sesame.

Best before:

  • The minimum durability date is indicated on the label attached to the packaging.
Provence herbs natural blend 100g – photo 7 Information label

The label on each of our products is extremely important to us.

It is designed to give you easy and quick access to the information you need to make informed decisions.

The label contains information about the expiration date, which is crucial for your safety.

We have included the country of origin, allowing you to avoid products from questionable sources.

The last but not least element of the label is detailed information about the product ingredients.

This is especially important for people with allergies or special dietary requirements.

The label is key to enabling you to make an informed purchase.

It is one of the elements that gives you confidence that you receive the highest quality product.

Provence herbs natural blend 100g – photo 8 Zip closure

Our product packaging features a zip closure.

This is the best way to maintain long-lasting freshness, which is especially important for food.

This type of closure tightly secures the contents and also protects against moisture and air.

The zip closure allows easy opening and closing, keeping products fresh for longer.

In our bags, the zip closure is not only convenient but also durable and reliable.

This is another factor contributing to the high quality of our products from start to finish.

Provence herbs natural blend 100g – photo 9 PZH Certificate

We care about the highest quality of our packaging.

Zip bags for food products must be safe and hygienic because their contents are intended for human consumption.

Our bags have the PZH certificate issued by the National Institute of Hygiene.

Strict tests applied to the packaging confirm their safety, durability, and reliability.

A positive assessment from the National Institute of Hygiene is especially important for packaging intended for contact with food.

We want you to be sure that our products are safe at every stage of production.

Provence herbs natural blend 100g – photo 10 Gorzko i Słodko

We are a Polish brand created for demanding customers who value quality at an attractive price.

Since 2010, we have passionately promoted a healthy lifestyle, offering products that combine excellent taste with care for well-being.

Our production follows a strict HACCP system and is under constant sanitary supervision, ensuring the highest quality and safety of the products offered.

Specification

ConditionNew
Weight100 g
Additional featuresvegetarian
Certificatenone
Product does not containcolorants
Energy value240 kcal
Salt0.1 g
ConditionNew
InvoiceVAT invoice issued
Packaging conditionoriginal
Manufacturer codePROVENCE HERBS blend 100g
BrandGorzko i Słodko
Weight100 g
Trade nameProvence herbs
Additional featuresvegetarian
Certificatenone
Product does not containcolorants
Product weight with unit packaging0.1 kg
Energy value240 kcal
Fat6.75 g
Saturated fatty acids2.53 g
Carbohydrates27.37 g
Sugars1.69 g
Fiber40.29 g
Protein13.45 g
Salt0.1 g
EAN (GTIN)5907796674444